Skip to content
Barnes County North Public School
Navbar
Calendar
Today
April 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
NDSA - ELA and MAth
Grade 3-6 State Assessment
2:00pm
On The Move
@Mrs. Scott room
with Sue Milender
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBB Practice
@BCN Alt Gym
5th & 6th grade practice
3:40pm - 5:30pm
Track & Field
4:00pm
Elections
@Business Managers Office
Deadline for candidates to file for school board positions
2
NDSA - ELA and MAth
Grade 3-6 State Assessment
8:30am
ACT
@BCN Alt Gym
Make-up ACT
2:00pm
Clay Target League
@Wimbledon Trap Club
Practice week 2
4:30pm
Basketball: G/5th and 6th grade
@Barnes County North Public School
5:00pm
Track and Field: V
@Concordia College
MR Indoor
3
NDSA - ELA and MAth
Grade 3-6 State Assessment
8:30am - 1:30pm
Early Dismissal
12:30pm
Freshmen Class Meeting
@Mr. Schaffer's room
3:40pm - 5:30pm
Track & Field
4
NDSA - ELA and MAth
Grade 3-6 State Assessment
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBB Practice
@BCN Alt Gym
5th & 6th grade practice
4:00pm
Track and Field: V
(Cancelled)
@Kindred High School
5
NDSA - ELA and MAth
Grade 3-6 State Assessment
12:30pm - 2:30pm
On The Move
Final celebratration Gymnastics K, 1 & some 2 at Youth Sports Complex Swimming some of the 2 & all 3 & 4 at Gaukler Wellness Center this gr...
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBB Practice
@BCN Alt Gym
5th & 6th grade practice
3:40pm - 5:30pm
Track & Field
6
8:00am - 6:00pm
Band & Choir Events
@Mandan ND
Mandan Music Festival
7:00pm - 11:41am
Prom
@BCN Main Gym
Grand March at 7:00 "The Enchanted Garden"
7
10:00am - 1:00pm
Masons Baked Potato Feed
@Wimbledon Legion Hall
Funds raised go for scholarships for Seniors at BCN
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Travel Basketball
@BCN Alt Gym
Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Travel Basketball
@BCN Alt Gym
last open gym
5:00pm
Dollars for Scholars
@Commons Area
8
NDSA - ELA and MAth
(Changed)
Grade 7-8 and 10 State assessment
Speech
@Mrs. Bryn's room
Practice
Speech
@Mrs. Bryn's room
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBB Practice
@BCN Alt Gym
5th & 6th grade practice
3:40pm - 5:30pm
Track & Field
3:45pm - 6:00pm
VCHS Baseball Practice
@Valley City
Hi-Line field (just south of Charlie Brown Field)
4:00pm
Track and Field: V
(Cancelled)
@Lisbon Track Complex
Lisbon Yowzer
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Family Engineering Night
@Media Center
9
NDSA - ELA and MAth
(Changed)
Grade 7-8 and 10 State assessment
Speech
@Mrs. Bryn's room
Practice
7:55am
ELA/Reading Study Group
@Media Center
3:40pm - 5:30pm
Track & Field
3:45pm - 6:00pm
VCHS Baseball Practice
@Valley City
Hi-Line field (just south of Charlie Brown Field)
4:00pm
Track and Field: Jr High
(Cancelled)
@Lisbon Track Complex
4:30pm
Basketball: G/5th and 6th grade
@Barnes County North Public School
10
NDSA - ELA and MAth
(Changed)
Grade 7-8 and 10 State assessment
Speech
@Mrs. Bryn's room
Practice
1:00pm
Field Trip
@Valley City
or group senior pictures, be back before end of day
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Speech
@Mrs. Bryn's room
Practice
3:40pm - 5:30pm
Track & Field
3:45pm - 6:00pm
VCHS Baseball Practice
@Valley City
Hi-Line field (just south of Charlie Brown Field)
11
Concert
Small Group Music Festival at Jamestown TBD
NDSA - ELA and MAth
(Changed)
Grade 7-8 and 10 State assessment
Speech
@Mrs. Bryn's room
Practice
7:15am - 5:30pm
Band & Choir Events
@Valley City
Small Group Contest in Valley City
7:55am
Math Study Group
@Media Center
3:40pm - 5:30pm
Track & Field
12
NDSA - ELA and MAth
(Changed)
Grade 7-8 and 10 State assessment
Speech
@Mrs. Bryn's room
Practice
10:00am
Early Childhood Special Education
@Ms. Pratt's Room
3:45pm - 6:00pm
VCHS Baseball Practice
@Valley City
Hi-Line field (just south of Charlie Brown Field)
4:00pm
Track and Field: V
(Cancelled)
@Casselton ND
13
8:00am
Speech
Regionals at Thompson - required to compete Leave at 6:30am
11:00am
Baseball: V
@Valley City Jr. Sr.
V & JV
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Travel Basketball
@BCN Alt Gym
14
2:00pm
4-H Club
@Mrs. Bryn's room
2:00pm
Clay Target League
@Wimbledon Trap Club
Reserve week
6:00pm
Hi-Liner Football
@Weight Room
BCN weights
15
3:30pm
Back to School Committee
@Mrs. Anderson's Room
3:30pm
Curriculum Meeting
@Conference Room
3:40pm - 5:30pm
Track & Field
16
YRBS Survey
schoolwide survey
4:00pm
Track and Field: V
(Cancelled)
@Lisbon Track Complex
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Valley City Jr. Sr.
Both teams play 2 games, V at 7 & 5, JV at 5& 5.
6:30pm
Building & Grounds & Trabsportation
@Conference Room
10:15pm - 3:15pm
Science Olympiad
@Commons Area
Grades 3 thru 6
17
3:40pm - 5:30pm
Track & Field
7:00pm
School Board Meeting
@Media Center
18
Easter Egg Hunt
In the afternoon
2:45pm - 3:20pm
Easter Egg Hunt
@BCN Main Gym
PreK thru 6th grade
3:40pm - 5:30pm
Track & Field
19
No School
Good Friday
3:40pm - 5:30pm
Track & Field
20
21
2:00pm
Clay Target League
@Wimbledon Trap Club
Competition week 1
22
8:30am - 3:30pm
Storm Make-up Day
regular school day today, classes will be in session
3:40pm - 5:30pm
Track & Field
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Valley City Jr. Sr.
JR Hi playing 2 games both with 5 innings
23
3:30pm
Wellness Committee
@Conference Room
4:00pm
Track and Field: V
@Lisbon Track Complex
24
11:00am - 1:00pm
BCN EdChat
@Media Center
11:00-11:30 Elementary lunch group 1 11:30-12:00 Elementary lunch group 2 12:30-1:00 HS lunch
3:40pm - 5:30pm
Track & Field
25
3:40pm - 5:30pm
Track & Field
4:00pm
Baseball: V
@Grand Forks ND
26
7:55am
Staff Celebrations/Schoolwide Title I
@Media Center
9:30am - 11:00am
Health Fair
@BCN Main Gym
7-9th grade
12:00pm
Speech
@Mandan ND
1:00pm
Bowling
leave at 12:30 and return before end of day Grades 1-6
1:30pm
Early Childhood Special Education
@Conference Room
3:00pm
Track and Field: Jr High
@Valley City Jr. Sr.
3:40pm - 5:30pm
Track & Field
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Valley City Jr. Sr.
27
1:30am
Track and Field: V
@Mayville ND
8:00am
Speech
State at Mandan
10:30am
Track and Field: Jr High
@Mayville ND
28
2:00pm
Clay Target League
@Wimbledon Trap Club
Competition week 2
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Hi-Liner Football
@BCN Main Gym
Dodgeball at BCN
29
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Mini Bison Volleyball camp
3:40pm - 5:30pm
Track & Field
30
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Mini Bison Volleyball camp
3:40pm - 5:30pm
Track & Field
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?