Skip to content
Barnes County North Public School
Navbar
Calendar
Today
October 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
1
TBD
Football: V
@Jamestown
11:40am - 3:00pm
Field Trip
@Jamestown
PreK and Kinder are going to Clowns Pumpkin Patch
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
2
TBD
Volleyball: V
@Enderlin High School
varsity Tourney
11:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@Grand Rapids ND
Granny Run
3
Clay Target League
week 2 begins
4
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Hatton ND
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Hatton ND
5
10:45am
Jostens
@Mr. Purcell's Room
Seniors at 10:45am and Sophomores after that. Presentation should only take 25 minutes for each group. Seniors in phy ed will go to meeting and...
4:30pm
Volleyball: Jr High
@Barnes County North High School
5:00pm
Football: Jr High
@Valley City Jr. Sr.
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Barnes County North High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Barnes County North High School
6
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice
7
BCNEA
@BCN
BCN/BCNEA Breast Cancer Awareness Fundraier at Volleyball Game
4:00pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Cooperstown Bible Camp
G"Ott" Courage
4:30pm
Volleyball: Jr High
@Barnes County North High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Barnes County North High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Barnes County North High School
8
TBD
Football: V
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
7:00pm
Football: V
@Watford City
9
10
Clay Target League
week 3 begins
11
8:00am
Picture Day
@Commons Area
Picture Retakes
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BBB Practice
Boys Elementary basketball practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
4:30pm
Football: Freshman
@Grand Forks ND
Cushman Field
5:00pm
Football: Jr High
@Valley City Jr. Sr.
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Ellendale High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Ellendale High School
12
Football Meeting
@Valley City
Turn in football equipment immediately after school
8:30am - 11:00am
City County Health
@BCN
Influenza immunization
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BBB Practice
Boys Elementary basketball practice
5:00pm
Volleyball: Jr High
@Edgeley-Kulm High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Edgeley-Kulm High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Edgeley-Kulm High School
13
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BBB Practice
Boys Elementary basketball practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice
14
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BBB Practice
Boys Elementary basketball practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
15
End of 1st 9 weeks
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BBB Practice
Boys Elementary basketball practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
7:00pm
Football: V
@Valley City Jr. Sr.
16
11:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@Cooperstown Country Club
Class B East Region
17
Clay Target League
week 4 begins
18
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BBB Practice
Boys Elementary basketball practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
5:00pm
Football: Freshman
@Valley City Jr. Sr.
19
4:30pm
Basketball: B/5th and 6th grade
@Barnes County North Public School
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Barnes County North High School
7:00pm
School Board Meeting
@Media Center
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Barnes County North High School
20
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice
6:00pm
BCN Honor Society
Installation and Banquet
21
Super Conference
6:00pm
Football: V
@Grand Forks ND
Cushman Field
22
Super Conference
3:45pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Jamestown Parkhurst Recreation Area
2021 NDHSAA Class B Boys Cross Country State Meet
23
24
Clay Target League
week 5 begins
25
Artist in Residence
Artist is Morgan Wagner 1st Grade -- 12:00pm - 1:15pm 2nd Grade Cruff -- 8:45am - 10:30am 2nd Grade Klasinski -- 1:30pm - 3:15pm
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BBB Practice
Boys Elementary basketball practice
6:00pm
Volleyball: JV
@Kindred High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Kindred High School
26
Artist in Residence
Artist is Morgan Wagner 1st Grade -- 12:00pm - 1:15pm 2nd Grade Cruff -- 8:45am - 10:30am 2nd Grade Klasinski -- 1:30pm - 3:15pm
ASVAB Test
Grade 10
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: B/5th and 6th grade
@Buchanan ND
27
Artist in Residence
Artist is Morgan Wagner 1st Grade -- 12:00pm - 1:15pm 2nd Grade Cruff -- 8:45am - 10:30am 2nd Grade Klasinski -- 1:30pm - 3:15pm
8:20am - 3:00pm
FCCLA
@Jamestown
District Meeting
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Volleyball Practice
6:00pm
Dollars for Scholars
@Commons Area
28
Artist in Residence
Artist is Morgan Wagner 1st Grade -- 12:00pm - 1:15pm 2nd Grade Cruff -- 8:45am - 10:30am 2nd Grade Klasinski -- 1:30pm - 3:15pm
4:25pm
Volleyball: V
@LaMoure High School
District Tournament
4:30pm
Basketball: B/5th and 6th grade
@Edgeley High School
29
Artist in Residence
Artist is Morgan Wagner 1st Grade -- 12:00pm - 1:15pm 2nd Grade Cruff -- 8:45am - 10:30am 2nd Grade Klasinski -- 1:30pm - 3:15pm
Staff Celebrations/Schoolwide Title I
TBD
Volleyball: V
@LaMoure High School
District Tournament
1:00pm
Parade
@BCN
Elementary Halloween parade
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BBB Practice
Boys Elementary basketball practice
30
31
7:00pm
Travel Basketball
@BCN Alt Gym
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?