Skip to content
Barnes County North Public School
Navbar
Calendar
Today
November 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
TBD
Volleyball: V
@LaMoure High School
District Tournament
6:30am - 8:15am
Dance practice
@BCN Alt Gym
8:30am - 3:30pm
Book Fair
@Media Center
in person book fair
4:30pm
Basketball: B/5th and 6th grade
@Barnes County North Public School
2
6:30am - 8:15am
Dance practice
@BCN Alt Gym
8:30am - 3:30pm
Book Fair
@Media Center
in person book fair
4:30pm
Basketball: B/5th and 6th grade
@Litchville ND
3
Fine Arts
One Act Play UJ
6:30am - 8:15am
Dance practice
@BCN Alt Gym
8:30am - 3:30pm
Book Fair
@Media Center
in person book fair
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BBB Practice
Boys Elementary basketball practice
4
8:30am - 8:30pm
Book Fair
@Media Center
in person book fair
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Parent/Teachers Conferences
Dismiss at 2:45pm
4:30pm
Basketball: B/5th and 6th grade
@Barnes County North Public School
6:00pm
Committee Meeting
@Conference Room
Hot Lunch committee meeting
7:00pm
Committee Meeting
@Conference Room
Policy Committee meeting
5
No School
Teacher Comp Day
6
7
7:00pm
Travel Basketball
@BCN Alt Gym
8
TBD
Volleyball: V
@Linton ND
Region 3 Tournament
6:30am - 8:15am
Dance practice
@BCN Alt Gym
7:30am - 8:30am
Football Meeting
@Tech Ed Room
visit with the 6 boys that played football this past fall
4:00pm
Basketball: B/5th and 6th grade
@Barnes County North Public School
9
TBD
Volleyball: V
@Linton ND
Region 3 Tournament
6:30am - 8:15am
Dance practice
@BCN Alt Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/5th and 6th grade
@Ellendale High School
10
6:30am - 8:15am
Dance practice
@BCN Alt Gym
10:50am - 12:00pm
Invite a Veteran to Lunch Day
@Commons Area
10:50am - PreK, Kinder, 1st and 2nd grade eat with their Veteran guest 11:30am - 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th grade eat with their Veteran guest 11:...
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BBB Practice
Boys Elementary basketball practice
7:00pm
School Board Meeting
@Media Center
11
No School
Veterans Day
TBD
Volleyball: V
@Linton ND
Region 3 Tournament
12
End of Trimester 1
6:30am - 8:15am
Dance practice
@BCN Alt Gym
8:00am - 8:20am
House System
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BBB Practice
Boys Elementary basketball practice
13
14
7:00pm
Travel Basketball
@BCN Alt Gym
15
GBB Practice
Girls BB practice begins
6:30am - 8:15am
Dance practice
@BCN Alt Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
BBB Practice
Boys Elementary basketball practice
16
6:30am - 8:15am
Dance practice
@BCN Alt Gym
8:00am
City County Health
@Commons Area
8:00am Pediatric Covid for ages 5-11 8:30am Adult Maderna Booster
8:30am - 12:22pm
Wrestling meeting
@BCN
8:30am-8:50am Elementary Alt. gym 8:50am-9:19am 7th grade in Main gym 9:20am-10:12am 9th grade in Main gym 10:20am-11:00am 12th grade in Mai...
4:45pm
Basketball: B/5th and 6th grade
@Buchanan ND
Pingree Buchanan vs. BCN 5th grade at 4:45pm BCN vs. Medina 6th grade at 5:30pm The games will be four 6 minute quarters
17
6:30am - 8:15am
Dance practice
@BCN Alt Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBB Practice
@BCN Main Gym
3:45pm
Wrestling practice
@Wrestling room VC
18
TBD
Volleyball: V
@Bismarck Community Bowl
State Tournament
6:30am - 8:15am
Dance practice
@BCN Alt Gym
3:45pm
Wrestling practice
@Wrestling room VC
19
Staff Celebrations/Schoolwide Title I
TBD
Volleyball: V
@Bismarck Community Bowl
State Tournament
6:30am - 8:15am
Dance practice
@BCN Alt Gym
6:45am
GBB Practice
2:00pm - 4:00pm
BBB Practice
@BCN Main Gym
3:45pm
Wrestling practice
@Wrestling room VC
20
TBD
Volleyball: V
@Bismarck Community Bowl
State Tournament
21
4:00pm
Travel Basketball
@BCN Main Gym
6:30pm
Wrestling practice
@Wrestling room VC
22
6:30am - 8:15am
Dance practice
@BCN Alt Gym
12:00pm - 12:48pm
FCCLA
@Mrs. Heinze's Room
FCCLA Friendsgiving
3:45pm
Wrestling practice
@Wrestling room VC
6:00pm
Washington DC
virtual meeting, grade 7-9 students & parents Trip will be June 17-20, 2023
23
6:30am - 8:15am
Dance practice
@BCN Alt Gym
7:50am - 8:20am
Title Information Meeting
@Mrs. Bryn's room
12:45pm - 6:00pm
Blood Drive
@BCN Alt Gym
Student Council hosting
2:00pm - 4:00pm
BBB Practice
@BCN Main Gym
24
6:30am - 8:15am
Dance practice
@BCN Alt Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
GBB Practice
@BCN Main Gym
3:45pm
Wrestling practice
@Wrestling room VC
25
No School
Thanksgiving
26
No School
Thanksgiving
27
28
4:00pm
Travel Basketball
@BCN Main Gym
6:30pm
Wrestling practice
@Wrestling room VC
29
BBB Practice
Practice begins
6:30am - 8:15am
Dance practice
@BCN Alt Gym
3:30pm
BBB Practice
@BCN Alt Gym
3:45pm
Wrestling practice
@Wrestling room VC
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C-squad
@Barnes County North High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Barnes County North High School
30
6:30am - 8:15am
Dance practice
@BCN Alt Gym
3:30pm
BBB Practice
@BCN Main Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: Jr High
@Fargo North High School
Weigh Ins at 5:00pm JV 6:00pm V 7:00pm
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?